skip navigation

NJJLL Groups

These grouping are only for the purpose of 8th Grade playoffs

2020 NJJLL Groups
    AAA - Group 1    
1    Highlands    East
2    Mahwah    East
3    Ramsey    East
4    Ridgewood    East
5    Wyckoff    East
        
    AA - Group 1    
1    Cedar Grove    East
2    Clifton    East
3    Livingston    East
4    Montville    West
5    Pequannock    West
6    Verona    East

   A - Group 1    
1    Hoboken
2    Jersey City
3    Lyndhurst
4    Nutley

5    Rutherford

    AAA - Group 2    
1    Glen Ridge    East
2    Montclair    East
3    Scotch Plains    Central
4    West Essex    East
5    Westfield    Central
        
    AA - Group 2    
1    Franklin Lakes    East
2    Lakeland    East
3    Pascack    East
4    River Dell    East
5    Tenafly    East
6    Wash Twp    East
    A - Group 2    
1    Fair Lawn    East
2    Waldwick    East
3    Wayne - 2    East
4    Saddle Brook    East
5    West Milford    West
        
    AAA - Group 3    
1    Caldwell    East
2    Glen Rock    East
3    Kinnelon    West
4    Sparta    West
5    Wayne    East
    AA - Group 3    
1    Jefferson    West
2    Morristown    West
3    Mt. Olive    West
4    Rock-Den    West
5    Vernon PAL    West
    A - Group 3    
1    Hawthorne    East
2    Jr Norsemen    East
3    Northern Valley    East
4    Paramus    East
5    Park Ridge    East
    AAA - Group 4    
1    Chester Mendham    West
2    Flemington    West
3    Long Valley    West
4    Randolph    West
5    Somerset Hills    Central
        
   AA - Group 4    
1    Branchburg    West
2    Hillsborough    Central
3    Hunterdon    West
4    Tewksbury    West
5    The Hills    Central
6    Westfield - 2    Central
    A - Group 4    
1    Hackettstown    West
2    Kittatinny    West
3    Lenape Valley    West
4    Newton    West
5    North Warren    West
6    Roxbury    West
      AA - Group 5    
1    Cranford    Central
2    Millburn    Central
3    Madison    Central
4    Maplewood    Central
5    New Providence    Central
    A - Group 5    
1    Boonton    West
2    Pompton Lakes    West
3    Warren Hills    West
4    Rock-Den - 2    West
5    Del Val    West
        A - Group 6    
1    Berkeley Heights    Central
2    Florham Pk/Hanover    West
3    Parsippany    West
4    Somerset Hills - 2    Central
5    Springfield    Central
6    West Orange    Central